Best year time to visit San Francisco de Laishi

General weather information about San Francisco de Laishi

Average annual temperature is 23.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 189 days

Number of rainy days: 176 days

Look at detailed online map of San Francisco de Laishi

* Weather data for San Francisco de Laishi Argentina is based on climate observations for 2026 year

San Francisco de Laishi air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)39.938.836.234.529.029.730.634.936.938.639.237.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)34.433.032.227.523.823.423.628.027.229.330.431.4
Average temperature (°C)28.627.827.222.519.518.918.921.922.323.925.927.2
Average night temperature (°C)23.422.922.918.215.915.615.317.118.219.722.023.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)16.113.519.012.39.45.95.49.58.511.211.719.1

San Francisco de Laishi monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.013.012.011.011.010.010.011.012.013.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.613.012.211.510.810.510.711.211.912.713.413.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.011.010.010.010.010.011.012.013.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.211.29.98.66.97.37.69.38.49.310.29.9
Precipitation (mm)999118851216134441172175206261
Sunny days21111518161919251510119
Rainy days10171612151112615211922
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit San Francisco de Laishi:

The largest precipitation sum in San Francisco de Laishi is at

  • March — 188(mm)
  • May — 216(mm)
  • September — 172(mm)
  • October — 175(mm)
  • November — 206(mm)
  • December — 261(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit San Francisco de Laishi?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit San Francisco de Laishi.
    What is the weather like in San Francisco de Laishi?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for San Francisco de Laishi by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does San Francisco de Laishi have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for San Francisco de Laishi throughout the year.