Best year time to visit Sarqant

General weather information about Sarqant

Average annual temperature is 10.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -23.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 218 days

Number of rainy days: 121 days

Number of snow days: 26 days

Look at detailed online map of Sarqant

* Weather data for Sarqant Kazakhstan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sarqant air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.116.919.226.327.334.738.035.932.227.220.413.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)-4.62.910.414.919.427.331.928.721.217.610.00.6
Average temperature (°C)-7.3-1.44.99.314.321.726.122.815.812.06.0-3.0
Average night temperature (°C)-10.6-5.9-0.63.08.515.419.016.210.16.71.6-6.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-23.4-11.7-7.3-7.0-1.310.815.69.44.31.5-2.3-23.6

Sarqant monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.210.411.913.514.915.615.314.112.510.99.58.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.27.58.510.311.712.713.311.59.47.56.14.6
Precipitation (mm)311870475121167146754166
Sunny days211718171919221915172014
Rainy days6391211119121514109
Snow days484110000008

Best time to visit Sarqant:

The best time to visit Sarqant during the most sunny months:

  • May — 11.7(h)
  • June — 12.7(h)
  • July — 13.3(h)
  • August — 11.5(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Sarqant:

  • June — 15.6(h)
  • July — 15.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Sarqant is at

  • March — 70(mm)
  • August — 71(mm)
  • October — 75(mm)
  • December — 66(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sarqant?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sarqant.
    What is the weather like in Sarqant?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sarqant by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sarqant have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sarqant throughout the year.