Best year time to visit Derzhavinsk

General weather information about Derzhavinsk

Average annual temperature is 6.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -37.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 207 days

Number of rainy days: 122 days

Number of snow days: 36 days

Look at detailed online map of Derzhavinsk

* Weather data for Derzhavinsk Kazakhstan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Derzhavinsk air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)0.73.618.425.533.337.839.635.021.518.311.83.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)-10.9-7.43.613.122.827.730.725.817.210.64.9-6.1
Average temperature (°C)-14.8-11.0-1.36.416.321.624.720.412.56.61.6-8.9
Average night temperature (°C)-18.8-16.1-6.8-0.98.113.816.914.37.32.2-1.5-12.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-37.1-26.9-16.1-11.51.27.113.17.24.3-5.1-10.1-32.6

Derzhavinsk monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.016.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.510.011.913.815.616.516.014.512.610.78.98.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)7.09.010.012.014.016.015.013.011.09.08.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.23.78.410.512.213.513.410.77.75.83.72.9
Precipitation (mm)424621351813205847456190
Sunny days221221202022171315181413
Rainy days0468118141815131411
Snow days9124200000027

Best time to visit Derzhavinsk:

The best time to visit Derzhavinsk during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.5(h)
  • May — 12.2(h)
  • June — 13.5(h)
  • July — 13.4(h)
  • August — 10.7(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Derzhavinsk:

  • May — 15.6(h)
  • June — 16.5(h)
  • July — 16.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Derzhavinsk is at

  • August — 58(mm)
  • November — 61(mm)
  • December — 90(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Derzhavinsk?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Derzhavinsk.
    What is the weather like in Derzhavinsk?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Derzhavinsk by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Derzhavinsk have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Derzhavinsk throughout the year.