Best year time to visit Borodulikha

General weather information about Borodulikha

Average annual temperature is 5.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -30.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 181 days

Number of rainy days: 128 days

Number of snow days: 56 days

Look at detailed online map of Borodulikha

* Weather data for Borodulikha Kazakhstan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Borodulikha air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)2.62.610.425.728.536.237.531.827.022.211.95.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)-9.5-7.32.310.019.227.228.225.518.012.24.1-7.3
Average temperature (°C)-12.1-10.4-2.03.913.521.322.920.313.37.60.8-10.2
Average night temperature (°C)-15.3-14.1-7.0-2.86.514.716.514.48.72.7-2.3-13.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-30.0-23.4-16.4-9.8-2.810.312.79.70.0-6.2-10.0-28.7

Borodulikha monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.016.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.510.011.913.815.516.416.014.512.610.79.08.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.010.012.014.016.015.013.011.09.08.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.55.48.110.512.613.213.311.37.86.04.74.0
Precipitation (mm)572931271035344881463557
Sunny days10131917221918124151715
Rainy days326971113192615134
Snow days181364200001012

Best time to visit Borodulikha:

The best time to visit Borodulikha during the most sunny months:

  • May — 12.6(h)
  • June — 13.2(h)
  • July — 13.3(h)
  • August — 11.3(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Borodulikha:

  • May — 15.5(h)
  • June — 16.4(h)
  • July — 16.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Borodulikha is at

  • January — 57(mm)
  • September — 81(mm)
  • December — 57(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Borodulikha?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Borodulikha.
    What is the weather like in Borodulikha?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Borodulikha by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Borodulikha have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Borodulikha throughout the year.